Privacy Policy

KURRINDA BLOODSTOCK SYNDICATIONS PRIVACY POLICY

This policy explains how Kurrinda Bloodstock Syndications (We) use, disclose, and collect your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles and the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s (OAIC) APP Guidelines.

The policy was updated on 30 July 2021 and governs BSA SUPPS PTY LTD, (ACN 636 533 947), trading as Kurrinda Bloodstock and Kurrinda Bloodstock Syndications.

What information do we wish to know about you?

We may collect your name, age, gender, telephone number, email address in an effort to provide you with personalised service.

How is your personal information obtained?

We collect personal information from you directly when:

  • You provide this information during the registration process; and
  • You contact us by email or phone.

We only collect your personal information where you have provided your consent for us to do so.

How is your personal information used?

We will usually only use and or disclose your personal information in order to provide you with a service that we consider to be as ‘personalised’ as possible, and or to suggest to you some of our other opportunities which we think may be best tailored to you.

How secure is your personal information?

Kurrinda Bloodstock Syndications operates a secure website protected by Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption technology.

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we obtain about you is as secure as reasonably possible and to protect that information against loss, misuse and from unauthorised access.

We do not store or record the IP addresses, (your personal computer network identification address), except where you have explicitly provided us with personal information.

We will destroy any personal information about you which is no longer relevant, accurate or up-to-date.

Enquiries and or complaints

All enquiries and or complaints about your personal information and privacy may be directed to:

The Privacy Officer

Kurrinda Bloodstock Syndications

0407278223
kurrindabloodstockoffice@gmail.com

Last updated: 30 July 2021